Mississippi Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Time Event Location Details
3:15pm Golf:Boys JV Match Iowa City Liberty, Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Prairie High School @ Airport National Golf Course 
3:15pm Golf:Boys JV Match Kennedy, Linn-Mar vs. Iowa City West @ Finkbine Golf Course 
3:15pm Golf:Boys JV Meet Washington, Xavier vs. Iowa City High @ Pleasant Valley Golf Course 
Early Release 2:00 PM
4:00pm Football: 8th Game Holmes vs. Central Middle School @ Central Middle School 
4:00pm Football: 7th Game Central Middle School vs. Holmes @ Holmes Junior High School 
4:00pm Football: 8th Game Bunger Middle vs. Peet @ Peet Junior High School 
4:00pm Football: 7th Game Peet vs. Bunger Middle @ Sloan Wallace Stadium - Waterloo 
4:15pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational Iowa City Liberty vs. North Scott @ Scott County Park 
4:15pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational Maquoketa, Clear Creek Amana, Clinton, Pleasant Valley, Davenport Central, Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf, Davenport North, Central DeWitt, Iowa City Liberty vs. North Scott @ Scott County Park 
4:30pm Volleyball: Freshman Match WD Red vs. Peet @ Holmes Junior High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: Freshman Match WD Black vs. Holmes @ Holmes Junior High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: Freshman Match Peet, Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Holmes @ Holmes Junior High School 
4:30 pm Western Dubuque Black vs. Holmes Western Dubuque Red vs. Peet 5:30 pm Western Dubuque Red vs. Holmes Western Dubuque Black vs. Peet
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Linn-Mar vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Linn-Mar vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Waterloo West vs. Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Waterloo West vs. Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Cedar Falls vs. Prairie High School @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Cedar Falls vs. Prairie High School @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Waterloo East vs. Washington @ Cedar Rapids Washington High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Waterloo East vs. Washington @ Cedar Rapids Washington High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Iowa City West vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Dubuque Hempstead High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Iowa City West vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Dubuque Hempstead High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Iowa City High vs. Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Senior High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Iowa City High vs. Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Senior High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman Match WD Red vs. Holmes @ Holmes Junior High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshman Match WD Black vs. Peet @ Holmes Junior High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Iowa City Liberty vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School @ Wahlert Catholic High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Iowa City Liberty vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School @ Wahlert Catholic High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match Xavier vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Xavier vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Iowa City (High), Prairie High School vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Iowa City High vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls JV Meet Iowa City High vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Washington vs. Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls JV Meet Washington vs. Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Dubuque Hempstead vs. Waterloo Girls' Swim Team @ Central Middle School Pool 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Dubuque Hempstead vs. Waterloo Girls' Swim Team @ Central Middle School Pool 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls JV Meet Dubuque Hempstead vs. Waterloo Girls' Swim Team @ Central Middle School Pool 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School vs. Iowa City West @ Iowa City West High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls JV Meet Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School vs. Iowa City West @ Iowa City West High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Linn-Mar vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Waterloo West vs. Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Cedar Falls vs. Prairie High School @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Waterloo East vs. Washington @ Cedar Rapids Washington High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Iowa City West vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Dubuque Hempstead High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Iowa City High vs. Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Senior High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Iowa City Liberty vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School @ Wahlert Catholic High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Xavier vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: