Prairie
  View:

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
5:00pm Football: Sophomore District  vs. Thomas Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
7:15pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Thomas Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School - HS Stadium

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
08:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Pleasant Valley @ Crow Creek Park in Bettendorf
08:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Pleasant Valley @ Crow Creek Park in Bettendorf
08:30am Football: JV Game  Thomas Jefferson @ Kingston Stadium
09:00am Football: Freshman Game  vs. Thomas Jefferson @ Prairie Point School
  B Game
9:00pm Volleyball: Freshman 9th Tournament  vs. Alburnett, Benton, Van Horne, Cedar Falls, Center Point-Urbana, Clear Creek Amana, Marion IA, Solon, Vinton-Shellsburg, Waterloo East @ Prairie Point School

Sunday, Sep 06, 2015

Monday, Sep 07, 2015

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
09:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational   (Location Changed) Iowa City High, Iowa City West, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Xavier vs. Washington @ Gardner Golf Course
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Match  vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match  vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet  Thomas Jefferson vs. Waterloo West @ Waterloo West High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Prairie High School

Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Time Event Details
3:15pm Golf:Boys Freshman Meet  vs. Iowa City High, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Washington, Xavier @ Airport National Golf Course
3:15pm Golf:Boys JV Meet  Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy vs. Xavier @ St. Andrews Golf Course

Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Time Event Details
3:15pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Cedar Falls vs. Dubuque Senior @ Bunker Hill Golf Course
3:45pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet  Ames, Bettendorf, Iowa City High, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Iowa City West, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Marion, Muscatine, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Washington, Waterloo West, Xavier, Mount Vernon vs. Thomas Jefferson @ TBA
  3:45 MS Girls, 4:10 MS Boys, 4:40 Soph Girls, 5:05 Soph Boys, 5:30 V Girls, 5:50 V Boys, 6:15 JV Girls, 6:40 JV Boys
3:45pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet  Ames, Bettendorf, Iowa City High, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Iowa City West, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Marion, Muscatine, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Washington, Waterloo West, Xavier, Mount Vernon vs. Thomas Jefferson @ TBA
  3:45 MS Girls, 4:10 MS Boys, 4:40 Soph Girls, 5:05 Soph Boys, 5:30 V Girls, 5:50 V Boys, 6:15 JV Girls, 6:40 JV Boys
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Match  Iowa City Red vs. Prairie Black @ Prairie Point School
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Match  Iowa City White vs. Prairie Orange @ Prairie Point School
6:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Match  Iowa City White vs. Prairie Black @ Prairie Point School
6:00pm Volleyball: Freshman Match  Iowa City Red vs. Prairie Orange @ Prairie Point School
6:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Senior High School


Rosters
Coaches